Programs

Programs Committee Chairman

Leah Hill        Email: [email protected]

Sub Committees:

Target 1: HBCU for Life: A Call to Action 

Chairman: Melody Ferguson        Email: [email protected]

Co-Chairmen: Alise Buford and Natalie Chadwell

Committee Members:

Nikki McCreary ([email protected])
La’Sheah Stewart ([email protected])
NicoleHudson-Lucas ([email protected])
June Mitchell ([email protected])
Jacqualine Scott ([email protected])
Natasha Salas ([email protected])

#CAP 

Chairman: June Mitchell   Email: [email protected]

Co-Chairmen: Angela Williams

Committee Members:

Felicia Lane-Fincher ([email protected])
Ericka  Leonard-Whorton  ([email protected])
Jacqualine Scott ([email protected])
Natasha Salas ([email protected])
MicheleKelly Ellzey ([email protected])
Alice Tittle ([email protected])
Gail James ([email protected])
Alesia Dowell ([email protected])

Target 2: Women’s Healthcare and Wellness

Chairman: Sheila Stokes

Co-Chairman: Dekesha Calhoun ([email protected])

Committee Members:

Felicia Lane-Fincher  ([email protected])
Cemioan Woodley ([email protected])
YvonneWilliams ([email protected])
Alexis LeNoir ([email protected])
Shirley Bomar-Cole ([email protected])
Carol  Sharp  ([email protected])
Vivian Hudson-davis  ([email protected])
Marydale Donald ([email protected])
Toni Grayer ([email protected])
Ashley Raybon ([email protected])
Lolita Smith ([email protected])
Laura Chapman ([email protected])
Anneice Owens ([email protected])
Ericka Leonard-Whorton  ([email protected])

Target 3: Building your Economic Legacy

Chairman: LaToya Walker

Committee Members:

Michele Kelly Ellzey ([email protected])
Alesia Dowell ([email protected])
Cynthia Robinson ([email protected])
Shawn  Jackson ([email protected])
Latonya Walker ([email protected])
Jacqueline Fleming ([email protected])

Target 4: The Arts

Chairman: Sheree Haywood ([email protected])

Co-Chairman: Ceola Barnes ([email protected])

June B. Mitchell ([email protected])
Alexis LeNoir ([email protected])
Nicole Hudson-Lucas ([email protected])
Pam Jackson ([email protected])
Joyce Nelson ([email protected])
Pamela Martin ([email protected])
Ethel Brown ([email protected])
Vanessa Byrd ([email protected])
Denise Roberts-Smith ([email protected])
Audrey Carter ([email protected])
Gail  James ([email protected])

Target 5: Global Impact

Chairman: Kathy Martin ([email protected])

Co-Chairman: Paris Winston

Jacqualine Scott ([email protected])
Natasha Salas ([email protected])
Carol  Sharp  ([email protected])
Anneice Owens ([email protected])
Sandra Perkins-Butler ([email protected])

Emerging Pearls 

Chairmen:Denise Roberts-Smith ([email protected])

Committee Members:

Alexis LeNoir ([email protected])
Nicole Hudson-Lucas ([email protected])
Vivian Hudson-Davis ([email protected])
Betty Hood-Escalante ([email protected])

Strands of Pearls
Chairmen:

Committee Members:

Vanessa Byrd ([email protected])
Laura Moss ([email protected])
Lora Alexander-Flaherty ([email protected])

Cultured Pearls 

Chairmen:

Committee Members:

Natasha Salas ([email protected])
Laura Chapman ([email protected])